Highly Liquid Forum facebook twitter google plus rss feed
  #1  
Old 10-04-2015, 06:24 PM
grinchou grinchou is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 3
Default Midiwidget as switcher unit (CC)

Hi there

I am Pascal and am new here.
Just purchased a midi widget unit.
I tried to read the unit out out the box using the configurator. I have a "time out " message.

Any thing I missed?

I want to activate relay using CC message.

Thanks for you help.

Pascal
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-04-2015, 08:17 PM
John's Avatar
John John is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 3,007
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by grinchou View Post
Hi there

I am Pascal and am new here.
Just purchased a midi widget unit.
I tried to read the unit out out the box using the configurator. I have a "time out " message.

Any thing I missed?

I want to activate relay using CC message.

Thanks for you help.

Pascal
Can you post a screen cap of the configurator screen that shows the timeout?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-04-2015, 08:19 PM
grinchou grinchou is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 3
Default

thanks John. You were right. I did not select MIDIWIDGET in Midiport section.

I can read now.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-09-2016, 06:51 PM
grinchou grinchou is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 3
Default

can not get the configurator window anymore.
just downloaded the V1.1.0 for mac and have nothing as the example V1.0.0 shown on the main midi widget webpage

Last edited by grinchou; 03-09-2016 at 07:06 PM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:16 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.